Phnom Penh, September 22, 2023– Cambodia Academy of Digital Technology (CADT) organized the graduation ceremony for the students of the academic years 2022 and 2023 presided by H.E Chea Vandeth, Minister of Posts and Telecommunications, attending with many honorable guests from the government leaders, H.E Jacques PELLET, Ambassador of the French Republic to Cambodia, representatives of development partners, management, lecturers, CADT academic staffs, and parent of the graduated students.
For his remark, H.E Chea Vandeth congratulated all the successful graduates and their families, expressed his appreciation for the teaching efforts of the lecturers and the student’s hard work for the past four years, and finally achieved these remarkable results.
His Excellency instructed all the successful graduates to continue their efforts to develop their skills, research new technologies, work with high responsibility and good ethics for the benefit of the company and enterprise they worked for, and contribute to society for their bright future. In particular, be a model citizen and respectful senior that infused a culture of sharing knowledge and experience with the younger generation, to build good relationships and solidarity with peers.
CADT would like to extend our sincere congratulations to all the graduates who have successfully and honorably completed their studies.
Keep In Touch: