Phnom Penh, Cambodia (22nd April 2024) – Cambodia Academy of Digital Technology (CADT) and Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications (BUPT) have signed the Memorandum of Understanding to promote exchanges and cooperation in research and education in digital technology to cultivate digital talents for the development of digital economy and promote regional cooperation as well in achieving the United Nation Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) and benefit the people of both countries through giving each respective party resource advantages and carry out joint efforts and multi-form and multi-level cooperation.  ,
The partnership emphasis on collaboration in education and training for digital talent involves developing joint programs, sharing faculty and students, exchanging teaching materials, and disseminating relevant information.
The MoU enables and contributes to promoting exchange and cooperation in research endeavors, focusing on areas of mutual interest, encompassing telecommunications, networking, artificial intelligence, blockchain, big data, digital economy, and education technology.
This collaboration between the CADT AND BUPT also signifies a good relationship between the two countries to enhance the development of researchers, lecturers, technicians, and academic staff in digital technology through collaborative initiatives such as organizing forums, seminars, training sessions, and other relevant activities.
For More Information: