Congratulations to the DigiLab for winning the first medal in the “Youth21” program under the theme “Digital Entrepreneurship: Business Innovation” 2023
Phnom Penh, Morning of October 2, 2023– Students representing the Cambodia Academy of Digital Technology (CADT) create a business idea called DigiLab, a mobile app that aims to solve problems to encourage more scientific experiments for the High school students from 10th to 12th grade, also to facilitate more group experiments and pushing students to learn more on their own through quizzes in the app.
CADT is proud and congratulates the DigiLab team for their hard work, thanks to coach Try Vitou, who worked tirelessly to achieve such a proud result.
The Youth21 Program, initiated by the Ministry of Education, Youth, and Sports, aims to develop the capacity of Cambodian youth to become human resources entrepreneurial skills, and leadership in the 21st century, providing opportunities for young people to use digital skills to solve problems and build businesses in a new context.