Phnom Penh, 18 August 2023 – Cambodia Academy of Digital Technology (CADT), with the support of the Ministry of Post and Telecommunications in collaboration with the American University of Phnom Penh (AUPP), will host the “CODE-C: Developer Conference and Tech Expo 2023” which scheduled to take place on September 8-9, 2023, from 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM at American University of Phnom Penh (AUPP).
CODE-C 2023 is the second Developer Conference and Tech Expo in Cambodia, bringing together coders, developers, digital technology company leaders, and intellectuals, as well as students, to showcase their potential and expand relationships between software developers and digital technology to promote collaboration and exchange of experiences to support the growth of the digital sector in Cambodia.
The conference will focus on two topics:
1. current cyber security threats and user data protection and digital privacy enhancement strategies.
2. the latest technology trends for software developers and technology updates; leading demand in Cambodia and globally.
In addition, about 45 speakers will give presentations on key topics such as Software Development, Web 3.0, Cloud Computing, Artificial Intelligence (AI), Data Science, Marketing Technology (MarTech), Video Game Development, Innovative Design, and exhibition of digital businesses and startups about 50 booths, the event will attend by software developers, digital technology experts from ministries, the private sectors, development partners, founders of new digital businesses, digital service providers and about 3,000 students.
CODE-C is sponsored by the CBRD Fund, Gold sponsored by Smart Axiata, and Bronze sponsored by UDAYA, Morakot Technology, KOSIGN, T.O Group, Proseth Institute, and SmallWorld.
Please register at to join this program for free.