On behalf of the committee, we excitedly announce to you that Cambodia Academy of Digital Technology (CADT) (formerly National Institute of Posts, Telecoms, and ICT – NIPTICT), is going to organize the 5th Regional Conference on Optical character recognition and Natural language processing technologies for ASEAN languages 2021 (ONA 2021) which will take place on December 16th-17th, 2021 at The Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications, Phnom Penh, Cambodia.
We aim to promote research in Optical character recognition for complex scripts and Natural language processing for ASEAN Languages. The conference hopes to bring in together, providing a place and opportunity to exchange ideas, discuss current issues, and share experiences among researchers, professionals, and practitioners.
This year, we want to open to more diversity of research that including AI, machine learning, computer vision, policy making, knowledge reasoning, robotics that based on their own respective fields.
We all the committee would like to say welcome, and we hope this conference will give you a valuable experience and a memorable stay in Phnom Penh, Cambodia.
We respectfully invite you to submit your latest research paper to ONA 2021.
For more infomation, please visit: